Awarded contract

BCU-ITT-52272 PROVISION OF AN ONSITE PLAIN FILM REPORTING SERVICE FOR BCUHB

Details

Topic
Health services
Published
1 November 2023

Tender description

Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board (BCUHB) is inviting a tender from interested Providers to support the delivery of plain film radiographer reporting services. BCUHB currently provides a plain film radiographer reporting service 8am-6pm Monday to Friday and 1pm-5pm Saturday and Sunday. From 1st April 2023 additional plain film reporting capacity is required (No fixed hours, as and when operational requirements dictate) to cover shortfall due to planned and unplanned leave in order to maintain reporting turnaround targets and reduce the risks inherent with delayed diagnosis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-52272 PROVISION OF AN ONSITE PLAIN FILM REPORTING SERVICE FOR BCUHB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-ITT-52272 PROVISION OF AN ONSITE PLAIN FILM REPORTING SERVICE FOR BCUHB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.