Awarded contract

Balmoral Castle Public House and Darwin House Development-Main works Ontract

Details

Value
GBP 33,545,352.1
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction work for houses
Published
1 November 2023

Tender description

Phase 2 includes the development of 34 new homes - Community supported housing (CSH) (Block A), Phase 3 comprises the demolition of Darwin House and Phase 4 includes the development of 18 new homes - Affordable Intermediate Rent housing (Block B). Additional information: The award is for a Design & Build Construction Contract for Balmoral Castle Public House and Darwin House Regeneration project for the total sum of £33,545,352.10 (which sum includes the cost of pre-construction services and enabling works which are subsumed into this contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Balmoral Castle Public House and Darwin House Development-Main works Ontract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.