Awarded contract

Balmoral Castle Public House and Darwin House Development-Main Works Contractor

Details

Value
GBP 33,545,352.1
Topic
Construction work for houses
Published
1 November 2023

Tender description

The contract is for development of Balmoral Castle and Darwin House Lot 1: Phase 2 includes the development of 34 new homes - Community supported housing (CSH) (Block A), Phase 3 comprises the demolition of Darwin House and Phase 4 includes the development of 18 new homes – Affordable Intermediate Rent housing (Block B). Additional information: The award is for a Design & Build Construction Contract for Balmoral Castle Public House and Darwin House Regeneration project for the total sum of £33,545,352.10 (which sum includes the cost of pre-construction services and enabling works which are subsumed into this contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Balmoral Castle Public House and Darwin House Development-Main Works Contractor.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.