Award of Supply, Delivery & Commissioning of High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermo fisher scientific
- Value
- GBP 61,006
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 3 November 2023
Tender description
The University of Strathclyde conducted a mini-competition under the The Supply of Mass Spectrometry and Chromatography Equipment (LAB1029 AP). The mini-competition was conducted under Lot 5 – Liquid Chromatographs and Associated Modules of the framework agreement. The Unviersity conducted a mini-competition under Lot 5- Liquid Chromatographs and Associated Modules of the APUC The Supply of Mass Spectrometry and Chromatography Equipment (LAB1029 AP) Framework. The requirement was for 2 High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) instruments to operate in CMAC's (Continuous Manufacturing and Advanced Crystallisation) Analytical Suite and support projects across the range of CMAC priorities, including supporting industrial and academic partnerships as well as PhD student projects. This is the award notice to conclude the mini-competition process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published3 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38433100 · Mass spectrometer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Supply, Delivery & Commissioning of High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Systems.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
- 224£375.6m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
