Awarded contract

Award of School Catering Services Contract for Watford Grammar School for Boys

Details

Supplier(s)
Aramark Ltd
Value
GBP 1,771,226
Topic
School catering services
Published
30 October 2023

Tender description

Procurement exercise to source a school meals catering supplier for a 3 year contract (plus possible extension on a +1year, +1year basis). Lot 1: Procurement exercise to source a school meals catering supplier for a 3 year contract (plus possible extension on a +1year, +1year basis).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Watford Grammar School for Boys is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of School Catering Services Contract for Watford Grammar School for Boys.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of School Catering Services Contract for Watford Grammar School for Boys, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Watford Grammar School for Boys.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.