Accountant in Bankruptcy (AiB) - Postal Services Call Off Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Mail Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Postal services
- Published
- 2 November 2023
Tender description
This is a call off contract awarded as a direct award using Lot 1 of the Scottish Government framework (SG) for Postal Services reference SP-19-035. This contract will provide physical mail services as per Lot 1 of the framework, covering weekday mail collection from the AiB office in Kilwinning. This is a direct award call off from Lot 1 of the single supplier Scottish Government collaborative framework for Postal Services reference SP-19-035.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2023
- Completed: Award published2 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Accountant in Bankruptcy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
- 64113000 · Postal services related to parcels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accountant in Bankruptcy (AiB) - Postal Services Call Off Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Accountant in Bankruptcy (AiB) - Postal Services Call Off Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 910£22.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Accountant in Bankruptcy.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
