Awarded contract

[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators

Details

Value
GBP 391,201.77
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
3 November 2023

Tender description

[4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators Lot 1: Spare Parts for Draeger Isolette Incubators [4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators. Additional information: The Contract Value in this Contract Notice in point II 1.5 £391,201.79 has been calculated to include all extension options including the further additional 18 months relating to Clause 2.3 of the SS17bc Commercial Conditions and accounts for a potential increase in demand for the supply by 50 percent. It is not a guarantee of uptake or minimum demand. In section 1.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is made by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1. Lot 2: Spare Parts for Draeger Babyleo Incubators [4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33152000 · Incubators
  • 34913000 · Miscellaneous spare parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to [4780176] Spare Parts for Draeger Incubators.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.