2022 - 0999 Eric Inott House Demolition - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cawarden Company Limited
- Value
- GBP 124,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 30 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of Demolition of Former Sheltered Housing Accommodation Eric Inott House in COVENTRY; ensuring that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. Please note we are currently in a process of seeking a planning permission, however if permission is not granted, Citizen New Homes Ltd will not enter into a contract and the procurement process will be discontinued. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. The estimated value of the Project is £120.000 over the duration. We anticipate the agreement duration will be circa six weeks. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 September 2023
- Completed: Award published30 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 November 2023
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2022 - 0999 Eric Inott House Demolition - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
