WSCC - JS - Notice of Awards - Passenger Transport DPS (Jul 23 - Sep 23)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- West Sussex County Council
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 26 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Awards - Passenger Transport DPS (Jul 23 - Sep 23) https://www.westsussex.gov.uk/roads-and-travel/travel-and-public-transport/bus-and-coach-travel/travel-assistance/bus-service-grants-and-tenders/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published26 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WSCC - JS - Notice of Awards - Passenger Transport DPS (Jul 23 - Sep 23).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to WSCC - JS - Notice of Awards - Passenger Transport DPS (Jul 23 - Sep 23), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
