Expired contract

UKRI-3360 IUK Conference Partners International

Details

Value
GBP 48,440
Topic
Event services
Published
27 October 2023

Tender description

****THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** This contract award notice is for the TRA 2024 event. This contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 April 2024

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3360 IUK Conference Partners International.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.