The Provision of a Purchasing Card System for Enfield Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Soldo Software Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Banking and investment services
- Published
- 23 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice in line with the Governments Transparency Agenda* This notice covers the the Provision of a Purchasing Card System for Enfield Borough Council. The requirement was actioned as direct award, as permitted under the Crown Commercial Services Framework 'RM6248 Payment Solutions'. The contract duration is 3 years, with the option to extend for 1 further year at the discretion of the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published23 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Purchasing Card System for Enfield Council.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
