Awarded contract
SPS 2555 - Asbestos Removal and Remediation Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Asbestos removal services
- Published
- 24 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Asbestos removal and remediation works to Council Housing Properties. The borough is split into two areas, with a separate contractor (Erith and Cablesheer) responsible for each area. The third Contractor (PA Group) is a reserve.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS 2555 - Asbestos Removal and Remediation Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
