Awarded contract

SPS-10858 Multi-Site Replacement of Expansion Bellows

Details

Supplier(s)
JBD Tritec Ltd
Value
GBP 174,478
Topic
Works related to water-distribution pipelines
Published
27 October 2023

Tender description

The SPS requires a contractor to design, supply and carry out replacement to the existing flexible expansion bellows. The works shall be carried out with minimal disruption to each building/establishment and sequenced in a manner to ensure continuity of service. The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (Scotland) (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232150 · Works related to water-distribution pipelines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-10858 Multi-Site Replacement of Expansion Bellows.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.