Awarded contract

Purdie Lab Works (Rooms 231, 248, 339,438A & 438)

Details

Value
GBP 611,659
Topic
Construction work for university buildings
Published
26 October 2023

Tender description

The project involves various works to an existing non-domestic educational building consisting of alterations and refurbishment to existing rooms to form new lab facilities and write-up rooms. Works are detailed and included in the Pre-Construction Document under Description of Works. - Room 231 (ex 234B) – Proposed Instrument Room (Partial Refurbishment) - Room 249 – Proposed Glovebox Room - Room 339 (Conversion of Existing Overnight Laboratory to Write-Up Room - Room 434a (Conversion of Existing Laboratory to Glovebox Room) - Room 438 (Conversion of Existing Overnight Laboratory to Write-Up Room

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of St Andrews is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214400 · Construction work for university buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purdie Lab Works (Rooms 231, 248, 339,438A & 438).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of St Andrews.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.