Provision of Two High Purity Germanium [HPGE] detectors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mirion Technologies (Canberra UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 363,000
- Topic
- Radiation monitors
- Published
- 26 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) is responsible for protecting every member of every community from the impact of infectious diseases, chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear incidents and other health threats. UKHSA was formed in April 2021.<br/><br/><br/>The contract is for the provision of Two High Purity Germanium [HPGE] detectors and associated cooling systems for UKHSA Leeds. The contract also includes the ongoing service and maintenance of the equipment over its estimated useful life. Lot 1: This is a contract award following an open procedure for two High Purity Germanium [HPGE] detectors to replace one located at UKHSA Leeds which have reached their useful life.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2023
- Completed: Award published26 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38341600 · Radiation monitors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
