Awarded contract

Provision of Support Services for Regional Domestic Retrofit Programme

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
24 October 2023

Tender description

*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE* The West Yorkshire Combined Authority has appointed a provider to support the development of the Better Homes Hub (BHH), a programme to scale-up regional domestic retrofit. It is an umbrella programme that encompasses all the Combined Authority's activity on domestic retrofit, with a vision that 'Everyone in West Yorkshire can live in a warm, comfortable and low carbon home'. The opportunity will include (but is not limited to) acting as strategic advisor to the Combined Authority on the BHH programme, developing a 10-year delivery plan and designing a regional One Stop Shop for retrofit.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

90 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Support Services for Regional Domestic Retrofit Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Support Services for Regional Domestic Retrofit Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.