Awarded contract
Provision of Multi-Functional Devices, Print Room Equipment and Services
Details
- Buyer
- Forth Valley College
- Supplier(s)
- Canon UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 275,488
- Topic
- Photocopiers
- Published
- 27 October 2023
Tender description
Forth Valley College has awarded a contract for the provision of multi-functional devices, print room equipment and services. This was conducted through a direct call-off via the Scottish Procurement Managed Print Solutions framework agreement SP-21-046.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30121100 · Photocopiers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Multi-Functional Devices, Print Room Equipment and Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
