Awarded contract

Provision of General Office Supplies

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Office supplies
Published
27 October 2023

Tender description

Provision of General Office Supplies

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of General Office Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of General Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.