Awarded contract

PPE1000774 Direct Award for the Provision to Conduct Online Survey with 1500 regular gamblers

Details

Value
GBP 62,700
Topic
Survey services
Published
26 October 2023

Tender description

PPE1000774 Direct Award for the Provision to Conduct Online Survey with 1500 regular gamblers. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000774 Direct Award for the Provision to Conduct Online Survey with 1500 regular gamblers. Ipsos are the only providers in the UK who run a random probability online panel with sample sizes large enough to deliver an achieved sample of 1500 regular gamblers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1000774 Direct Award for the Provision to Conduct Online Survey with 1500 regular gamblers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000774 Direct Award for the Provision to Conduct Online Survey with 1500 regular gamblers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.