Awarded contract

PPE1000596 Direct Award for the Provision to Access MBA Events in Asia

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Event services
Published
26 October 2023

Tender description

PPE1000596 Direct Award for the Provision to Access MBA Events in Asia. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. PPE1000596 Direct Award for the Provision to Access MBA Events in Asia. To generate awareness and interest in the Glasgow MBA programme throughout Asia. Specifically, would like to generate increased applications from suitably qualified candidates from this region and specific countries. This would allow the diversity of applicants that is needed on the programme. Due to the high-profile nature of these events this allows access to our key target audience.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1000596 Direct Award for the Provision to Access MBA Events in Asia.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000596 Direct Award for the Provision to Access MBA Events in Asia, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.