MORPHEUS Delivery Partner – External Legal Support (RM6179 Call-Off)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Burges Salmon LLP
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Legal advisory and information services
- Published
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Defence Digital Tactical Systems Service Executive (TacSys), part of Defence Digital within the Ministry of Defence requires external legal support to assist with the development of the overarching strategy and Tender documentation for the MORPHEUS Delivery Partner (DP) Project. Lot 1: External legal support to assist with the development of the overarching strategy and Tender documentation for the MORPHEUS Delivery Partner (DP) Project. Support to be provided on a time and materials basis as tasked by the Authority up to a maximum Total Liability of £2.5M.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 October 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MORPHEUS Delivery Partner – External Legal Support (RM6179 Call-Off).
Related topics
Topics related to MORPHEUS Delivery Partner – External Legal Support (RM6179 Call-Off), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
