mhs homes waste management services
Details
- Buyer
- MHS Homes
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 27 October 2023
- Submission
- 27 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of the Contract is the provision of Waste Management Services at the following mhs homes locations: •Broadside: Leviathan Way, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4LL •mhs homes depot: Royal Eagle Close, Medway City Estate, Rochester, Kent, ME2 4NF Full details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification set out at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. Lot 1: The scope of the Contract is the provision of Waste Management Services at the following mhs homes locations: •Broadside: Leviathan Way, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4LL •mhs homes depot: Royal Eagle Close, Medway City Estate, Rochester, Kent, ME2 4NF Full details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification set out at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. The Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of 5 years, with an option to extend at mhs homes’ sole discretion for up to 2 further years, giving a total potential period of 7 years. The Contract commencement date is 1st April 2024. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66Q9226UKB Lot 1: The scope of the Contract is the provision of Waste Management Services at the following mhs homes locations: •Broadside: Leviathan Way, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4LL •mhs homes depot: Royal Eagle Close, Medway City Estate, Rochester, Kent, ME2 4NF Full details of the Services to be provided under the Contract are contained in the Specification set out at Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. The Contract with the Successful Bidder shall last for an initial period of 5 years, with an option to extend at mhs homes’ sole discretion for up to 2 further years, giving a total potential period of 7 years. The Contract commencement date is 1st April 2024. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66Q9226UKB
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 November 2023
About the buyer
MHS Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to mhs homes waste management services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to mhs homes waste management services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MHS Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
