Lot 2 - Architectural Services - Construction Consultancy Framework 2023-27
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 26 October 2023
- Submission
- 24 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Medway Council hereby invites tenders from tenderers in respect of Lot 2 - Architectural Services for the Construction Consultancy Services Framework. For a scope of services subject to the terms of this invitation to tender all other documents referred to herein. The scope and nature of the services that may be required under this lot of the framework agreement are defined in the tender documents. It is anticipated that the notification of award decision will be made by December 2023 for the lot to go live as of 1st January 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2023
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 2 - Architectural Services - Construction Consultancy Framework 2023-27.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Lot 2 - Architectural Services - Construction Consultancy Framework 2023-27, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
