Awarded contract

L22098-T-MCLH - VIP Lounges Concession 2 Lots Aspire Unit and Unit 3 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 8,960,733
Duration
9 years
Topic
Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Published
23 October 2023

Tender description

London Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLAOL) is seeking tender responses for the grant of 2 retail Concessions Product 1 - An airside Concession for executive lounge Product 2 - An airside Concession for executive lounge - unit 3 LLAOL wishes to appoint a single operator for both products 1 and 2. It is therefore a condition of the tender that each bidder must submit a proposal for both products 1 and 2. Bids submitted for only one unit will be rejected.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55311000 · Restricted-clientele restaurant waiter services
  • 55400000 · Beverage-serving services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L22098-T-MCLH - VIP Lounges Concession 2 Lots Aspire Unit and Unit 3 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.