Closed tender
Gravesend Town Centre Christmas Illuminations 2024-2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Published
- 23 October 2023
- Submission
- 23 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to tender for design and annual supply, Installation, maintenance, removal, and storage of Christmas Illuminations for a Three-Year Period in Gravesend Town Centre 2024 - 2026 Keywords: Christmas Lights, Lights installation, Festive illumination, Temporary holiday display
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2024
About the buyer
Gravesham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gravesham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gravesham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gravesham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gravesham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gravesham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gravesham-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gravesham Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
