Awarded contract
Forecasting services Checks, Challenges and Appeals for Business Rates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 05599551 LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 23 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Forecasting services on Checks, Challenges and Appeals for Business Rates Keywords: Business Rates Analysis
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Forecasting services Checks, Challenges and Appeals for Business Rates, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
