Awarded contract

Facilitation Services for Police Medical Appeal Boards

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Human resources management consultancy services
Published
25 October 2023

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of facilitation services for police medical appeal boards. This is a direct award via Home Office framework C-25145. Value dependent on number of appeals made, estimated value based on 2022-23 spend figures.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Facilitation Services for Police Medical Appeal Boards.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Facilitation Services for Police Medical Appeal Boards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.