Evaluation of Natural England's Nature Recovery Network Seedcorn Projects
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- POWELLITE IMPACT LTD
- Value
- GBP 17,750
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract opportunity is for an experienced supplier to work with Natural England to evaluate the effectiveness of Natural England's Seedcorn Projects, to help us better understand if and how small amounts of money can be used to help pave the way for bigger, more successful nature recovery projects. Natural England is also looking for this contract to develop a methodology for in-house monitoring and evaluation of future Seedcorn projects. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to karen.robinson@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 17 July 2003. Please note the contract value range given above is excluding VAT. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to karen.robinson@naturalengland.org.uk by 10th July 2003. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 August 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 January 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of Natural England's Nature Recovery Network Seedcorn Projects.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
