Enabling positive landscape change to deliver landscape resilience
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 23 October 2023
- Submission
- 17 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Given the rapid pace of landscape change, issues around the understanding of landscape change, landscape justice and landscape governance, how do we position NE at the 'cutting edge' of landscape thinking and identify a strong, clear and positive narrative that facilitates/enables adaptive landscape approaches and supports strategic partnerships and broad public engagement to achieve multiple goals and priorities? Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to rob.meetham@naturalengland.org.uk by 5pm on 17/11/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to rob.meetham@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enabling positive landscape change to deliver landscape resilience.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
