Awarded contract

Digital ARC Solution

Details

Value
GBP 173,600
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
27 October 2023

Tender description

Dumfries and Galloway Council are seeking bids for a digital alarm receiving centre (ARC) solution. Lot 1: This tender process is for participation in the Contract for a digital alarm receiving centre (ARC) solution for Dumfries and Galloway Council. The contract is required due to the Openreach analogue switch off by December 2025 which has prompted Dumfries and Galloway Council to migrate its telecare service to a digital solution. Digital ARC solution to be cloud-hosted via a Supplier as a Service (SaaS) platform.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

71 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital ARC Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital ARC Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.