Awarded contract

CE-169-23-DA - Supply and Delivery of X2 Hook Loaders

Details

Value
GBP 407,330
Topic
Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Published
23 October 2023

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of X2 Hook Loaders Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of X2 Hook Loaders

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-169-23-DA - Supply and Delivery of X2 Hook Loaders.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.