BP1000 - Liquid Fuel for Vehicle and Plant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Certas Energy (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 26 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The supply of HVO, ULS diesel and unleaded petrol for plant and vehicles. Call-off from ESPO Framework - Liquid Fuels 301_33, Lot 13 t This is a contract award notice, not a tendering opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Broxtowe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 09110000 · Solid fuels
- 09120000 · Gaseous fuels
- 09130000 · Petroleum and distillates
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BP1000 - Liquid Fuel for Vehicle and Plant.
Related topics
Topics related to BP1000 - Liquid Fuel for Vehicle and Plant, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxtowe Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
