Alternative Education Provision for Children and Young People including those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) - DPS - CA&FS - CSC/2023/686 *
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- Alpha Learning Staffordshire Limited
- Brook Street School
- CREATED Academy School
- Diamond Families
- E.Quality Training Ltd
- Equal Education Ltd
- IWYS - It's What You Say - CIC
- Keys PCE Ltd
- Merit Pupil Referral Unit and Hospital School
- National Teaching and Advisory Service
- Nisai Virtual Academy Ltd
- OPUS at Ball Green Primary School
- Phoenix Learning Limited
- Sporting Stars Academy
- St Barts MAT
- Targeted Provision Ltd
- The Crescent Academy
- Velocity Training Academy Ltd
- WANT2ACHIEVE THE ACADEMY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 43,948,620
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke on Trent City Council intend to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to deliver Section 19 Alternative Provision, ensuring statutory duties are fulfilled, pupils are re-integrated back into mainstream schools or in KS4 are prepared for adulthood. It ensures that outcomes for young people are improved, quality across the market is improved and provision is value for money.\r \r All tender documents and applications should be accessed via https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/ Additional information: https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alternative Education Provision for Children and Young People including those with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) - DPS - CA&FS - CSC/2023/686 *.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
