Awarded contract

702421450 - DDSFTW/037 - EMPORIUM Atlassian Upgrade/Renewal to 2000 Users - CAN

Details

Value
GBP 114,955.63
Topic
Project management software package
Published
26 October 2023

Tender description

Atlassian Software Upgrade/Renewal for 2000 Users Lot 1: As the volume of customers who seek to onboard to MODCloud grows, source control and continuous deployment tooling is critical to project delivery and customer onboarding to MODCloud and is a necessary to DevOps function. These new licenses form an integral part of platform quality and allows faster onboarding of new customers to increase the savings for defense. 2000 JIRA Data Centre software licences 2000 Confluence Data Centre Licences 2000 Gliffy for Confluence for Data Centre 2000 Zephy Scale for Data Centre 2000 Draw IO 2000 Big Picture for JIRA 2000 Data Centre Crowd

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48331000 · Project management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 702421450 - DDSFTW/037 - EMPORIUM Atlassian Upgrade/Renewal to 2000 Users - CAN.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 702421450 - DDSFTW/037 - EMPORIUM Atlassian Upgrade/Renewal to 2000 Users - CAN, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,997
    £39.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.