3922.EFM.JR.23 - Clerk of Works - AMRC MK III
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,527
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction-related services
- Published
- 25 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
M&E clerk of works as per tender documents and specification. For the construction of a new Advanced Manufacturing and Research Centre and associated infrastructure works incorporating: - 2,757m2 of floorspace. - New vehicular access for HGVs from Europa Avenue. - Yard for service vehicles to the east of the new building. - Hard and soft landscaping works along boulevard. - A screen wall around services compound. Refer to the designer's drawings and documentation for full details of the proposed works. Further information about the requirements are in the tender documents. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Additional information: All tender documents can be accessed at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 November 2024
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3922.EFM.JR.23 - Clerk of Works - AMRC MK III.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
