Awarded contract
1597 Cisco Switches for NHS AGEM CSU
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centreprise International
- Value
- GBP 66,790
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Minicomputer hardware
- Published
- 23 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Cisco Switches for NHS AGEM CSU This was procured using CCS RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services Lot 2 - Hardware & Associated Services Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2023
- Completed: Award published23 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30212000 · Minicomputer hardware
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1597 Cisco Switches for NHS AGEM CSU.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
BuyersCountValue
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
