Awarded contract

Thames Estuary 2100 Adaptation Pathways - Delivery of Products

Details

Value
GBP 1,864,516.26
Duration
3 years
Topic
Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Published
18 October 2023

Tender description

To deliver 16 products to be developed for the TE2100 APP, which will help the Environment Agency to better understand how the uncertainties of current and future flooding and coastal change can be managed, by planning and preparing for flood and coastal resilience actions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Thames Estuary 2100 Adaptation Pathways - Delivery of Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.