Awarded contract

STA - ST0769 Archaeological Specialist (degree) v1.0 Level 7

Details

Value
GBP 12,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Adult-education services at university level
Published
17 October 2023

Tender description

UWTSD are the only supplier for Level 3 Archaeological Specialist MA / Apprenticeship. The Apprentice will join the archaeological team and will be trained on the job whilst completing their studies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STA - ST0769 Archaeological Specialist (degree) v1.0 Level 7.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.