Expired contract

PS23264 Space Investment Catalyst - Education for Investors Pilot

Details

Value
GBP 229,350
Duration
6 months
Topic
Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Published
17 October 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services DPS RM6235 - Space-Enabled and Geospatial Services. Brief Description of Requirement UKSA require a supplier to enable the delivery of the Space Investment Catalyst by providing training and education to investors who may be interested in investing in UK based space companies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS23264 Space Investment Catalyst - Education for Investors Pilot.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.