Provision of Digital Forensics Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,200,000
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 16 October 2023
- Submission
- 20 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex has awarded contracts for the provision of Digital Forensic Services. The Contracts have been awarded for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Lot 1: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex has awarded contracts for the provision of Digital Forensic Services. The Contracts have been awarded for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Lot 1: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex has awarded contracts for the provision of Digital Forensic Services. The Contracts have been awarded for 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2023
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-surrey.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Digital Forensics Services.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Digital Forensics Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
