Awarded contract

NP30923 Psychiatry and Neurology Medicines

Details

Value
GBP 17,005,128
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
20 October 2023

Tender description

Supply of psychiatry and neurology medicines ("Goods") to NHS Scotland. Lot 1: Psychiatry and Neurology Branded Generic Medicines Supply of Psychiatry and Neurology Branded Generic Medicines to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded this Lot as an unranked multi-supplier framework per line to twenty {20} Framework Participants. Lot 2: Psychiatry and Neurology Generic Medicines Supply of Psychiatry and Neurology Generic Medicines to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded this Lot as a single supplier framework per line to twenty-nine (29} Framework Participants. Lot 3: Psychiatry and Neurology Generic Medicines for Supply to the NHSS Pharmaceuticals "Specials" Service Supply of Psychiatry and Neurology Generic Medicines for Supply to the NHSS Pharmaceutical 'Specials' Service to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded this Lot as a single supplier framework per line to one {1} Framework Participant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.