Awarded contract

ID 4646910 - DAERA - CAFRE - Provision of Advertising Campaign Services

Details

Value
GBP 295,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
17 October 2023

Tender description

The College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) wishes to appoint a Contractor to deliver its media buying and support the achievement of Business Goals through targeted advertising campaigns. The media buying will deliver the College’s strategies to target key customer segments and support CAFRE in meeting its awareness and recruitment targets. This contract will be managed by the Government Advertising Unit on behalf of CAFRE. Full details of requirements are set out in the Specification document (ID 4646910 – Specification). Lot 1: The College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise (CAFRE) wishes to appoint a Contractor to deliver its media buying and support the achievement of Business Goals through targeted advertising campaigns. The media buying will deliver the College’s strategies to target key customer segments and support CAFRE in meeting its awareness and recruitment targets. This contract will be managed by the Government Advertising Unit on behalf of CAFRE. Full details of requirements are set out in the Specification document (ID 4646910 – Specification). Additional information: The estimated total contract value in II.1.7 is a maximum estimated figure for the entire period of the contract. There is no guarantee of work or spend given. Options will align with budgets which are subject to confirmation and approval by the Department/CAFRE and are not guaranteed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4646910 - DAERA - CAFRE - Provision of Advertising Campaign Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 4646910 - DAERA - CAFRE - Provision of Advertising Campaign Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.