Framework Agreement for Legal Services - One Stop Shop
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 16 October 2023
- Submission
- 15 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is the award notice, the Framework has now been awarded Lot 1: This is the award notice, the purpose was to establish a Framework of one stop shop legal services. Please note the award value is the total of all the blended rates. The actual spend will be in the region of £500k across the life of the contract across all four appointed. We cannot forecast the spend or who will obtain the spend for the next four years. Additional information: lease note the award value is the total of all the blended rates. The actual spend will be in the region of £500k across the life of the contract across all four appointed. We cannot forecast teh spend or who will obtain the spend for the next four years. Lot 1: This is the award notice, the purpose was to establish a Framework of one stop shop legal services. Please note the award value is the total of all the blended rates. The actual spend will be in the region of £500k across the life of the contract across all four appointed. We cannot forecast the spend or who will obtain the spend for the next four years. Additional information: lease note the award value is the total of all the blended rates. The actual spend will be in the region of £500k across the life of the contract across all four appointed. We cannot forecast teh spend or who will obtain the spend for the next four years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2023
About the buyer
Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-john-moores-university.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Legal Services - One Stop Shop.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Legal Services - One Stop Shop, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
