Awarded contract

FLS-0094-C AMX Asset Management System

Details

Value
GBP 77,855
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
20 October 2023

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for FLS-0094-C Asset Management System Software. This contract was awarded by direct award from the Scottish Government Software Value Added Reseller Services (SVARS) Framework, SP-21-034, which is a single supplier framework. This is a call off from Scottish Government Framework SP-21-034 Software Value Added Reseller Services (SVARS) for the provision of AMX Asset Management System for the management of building assets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 77200000 · Forestry services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FLS-0094-C AMX Asset Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.