Awarded contract

FERAL CAT VETERINARY SERVICE SUPPORT FOR BRITISH FORCES CYPRUS

Details

Value
GBP 248,190
Topic
Veterinary services
Published
19 October 2023

Tender description

Veterinary Service Support for British Forces Cyprus in relation to Feral Cat population Lot 1: Veterinary Support Services for British Forces Cyprus in relation to Feral Cat population

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85200000 · Veterinary services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FERAL CAT VETERINARY SERVICE SUPPORT FOR BRITISH FORCES CYPRUS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FERAL CAT VETERINARY SERVICE SUPPORT FOR BRITISH FORCES CYPRUS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.