DH21025 - Construction Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 17 October 2023
- Submission
- 23 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision and Substructure and Superstructure works. Open for potential use by Derby Homes. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint multiple suppliers to the Framework. Lot 1: Substructures Substructures covering drainage, foundations, landscaping, brickwork up to DPC, beam and block flooring, ducting, pipework and installation of services. Open for potential use by Derby Homes. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint 4 suppliers to Lot 1. Full details can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M8NEQ867T2 Lot 2: Superstructures Superstructures includes everything above DPC, including all brickwork and block work, construction, truss roof, timers and roof covering. Open for potential use by Derby Homes. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint 4 suppliers to Lot 2. Full details can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M8NEQ867T2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2023
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DH21025 - Construction Framework.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
