Awarded contract

Cleaning Services

Details

Value
GBP 444,485
Topic
Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
Published
20 October 2023

Tender description

Enhance Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS Lot 1: Enhance Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Enhance Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Enhance Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.