Awarded contract

CHC/651 Common Aviation Situational Awareness (CASA)

Details

Supplier(s)
Inzpire Ltd
Value
GBP 9,700,705
Topic
Electronic and electrical spare parts for military aerospace equipment
Published
17 October 2023

Tender description

CASA will be the replacement to the CSAT. The CASA requirement will enable a Pan-platform capability upgrade of CSAT, realising a common technical solution across the Apache E-model, Chinook all Mks, Wildcat RH, Dauphin N3, and Merlin Mk4/4A helicopters. Lot 1: CASA will be the replacement to the CSAT. The CASA requirement will enable a Pan-platform capability upgrade of CSAT, realising a common technical solution across the Apache E-model, Chinook all Mks, Wildcat RH, Dauphin N3, and Merlin Mk4/4A helicopters.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35642000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for military aerospace equipment
  • 35712000 · Tactical command, control and communication systems
  • 51240000 · Installation services of navigating equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CHC/651 Common Aviation Situational Awareness (CASA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.