C23043 Supply of Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Yoga Gen 3 Notebook
Details
- Published
- 17 October 2023
- Submission
- 2 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This further competition is being conducted under the CCS RM6098 Technology Products and Associated Services 2. Therefore, it is only open to suppliers who have been awarded a Framework Contract for Lot 2 of RM6098 Framework. The requirement: 21BB0026UK - Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Yoga Gen 3 (AMD) 5875U Notebook 33.8 cm (13.3") Touchscreen WUXGA AMD Ryzen™ 7 PRO 16 GB DDR4-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Black. Must come with Pen. Three-year NBD warranty Quantity: 10 These units are to supplement existing assets of the same make and model, so they must be the same specification to allow our ICT team to provide consistent support to our end users. Instructions To participate: The Potential Provider should submit a quotation via the Kent Business Portal in response to the published advert. Please follow the link to the advert and submit an Expression of Interest, then please send a copy of your letter confirming your award of a Framework Contract under RM6098 Lot 2, to amanda.richardson-jess@kent.fire-uk.org. Once this is confirmed, your EOI will be Accepted and you will receive the tender documentation with further instructions. https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/ Select "Kent Fire & Rescue" from the drop-down list under "Organisations". Keywords: Hardware, Laptops
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2023
About the buyer
Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to C23043 Supply of Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Yoga Gen 3 Notebook, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
