Awarded contract
Adult & Children social care system
Details
- Buyer
- Dorset Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the current contract is for a combined adult and child social care case management system including service desk, maintenance services, user support, hosting, data handling and solution review.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 September 2023
- Completed: Award published17 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days
About the buyer
Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult & Children social care system.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Adult & Children social care system, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
